Recent Tournament Victories (Last 21 Days Approx)

TypeTournamentWinnerRating
PublicLong Haul BandedSubscriberBlackpoolmad1620
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42394
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42394
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42394
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42394
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42394
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42394
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberpateman1508
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriber7copeland2287
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42394
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberpateman1508
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscribersbelanoff2397
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42394
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberMctayto1085
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscribergreggibb1272
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42394
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard membercaissad42394
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberontheclock2329
PublicLong Haul SplitStandard memberkingaroo2296
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberkopsov1988
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberHappyChappy2034
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2436
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberfogie1150
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberThunderrook2420
PublicGlacial Super CasualStandard memberSolving In Style2436
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberNathlowe1457
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberAspasia2186
PublicLonghaul Banded OctetStandard memberWalakike1142
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2514
PublicLonghaul OctetSubscriberKunsoo1616
PublicGrouped RandomSubscribercenerentola2514
PublicMid-Year Melee - ThreesomesSubscribercenerentola2514
PublicGrouped RandomSubscribercenerentola2514
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberyrddraig1901
PublicGrand Seven FourteenSubscribercenerentola2514
PrivatePopeye: Modern defence TournamentSubscriberMarks7771736
PublicMini DuelSubscribertubseller1697
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberErika Nu2293
Private2017 December Republic Day MadagascarSubscriberAquinas1374
PublicQuintetsSubscriberLazeran1604
Private2017 December welcome DukeOfEuphony back to clubSubscriberbohemia511356
PublicBanded DuelSubscriberScottishGeek1771
PrivateSnowboardSubscriberkirbythecat1662
PublicSplit Seven SevenStandard memberJREwing1712
PrivateZorroTheFox InvitationalSubscriberAspasia2186
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2184
PrivateGruenfeld 5.e3 TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1645
PrivateBang Average February PairsSubscriberOneleggedjedi1357
PublicQuintetsSubscribercenerentola2514
Private2018 February welcome DAVIDE 2 to the clubSubscriberkingdog1284
Private2018 quartets 2Subscriberlaurence c1149
PublicMini DuelSubscriberYEAH BOY1191
PublicMini DuelSubscriberJeroen Preijde1511
Private2018 March Bobby Fischer birthdaySubscriberOMuniz8601021
PrivateSave the ClubSubscriberbohemia511356
Private2018 March Nancy Wilson birthdaySubscriberbohemia511356
PublicBanded DuelSubscriberrookworm1266
PrivateBowie 7 Tetrarch Riots!Subscriberbeatlemania1727
PrivateEnglish Symmetrical, Three knights system TournamentSubscriberHanzii1550
PublicMini DuelSubscriberrookguy1807
PublicOctetSubscribervorgod1460
PrivateSnail regattaSubscriberAspasia2186
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberGinoblack1719
PublicQuartetsSubscriberPenguin3031608
PublicMini DuelSubscriberbeardmusic1200
PrivateEredivisie 2018SubscriberMMark1612
PublicOctetSubscriberjazzmaster2165
PublicQuartetsSubscriberades1246
PublicQuartetsSubscriberil league al1650
PublicQuartetsStandard memberAlfie Beamish1770
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberMinor1983
PublicQuartetsSubscriberQuanto1479
Private2018 June Cyndi Lauper birthdaySubscriberFagarasi0751122
PublicQuartetsSubscriberQUAGMYR2252
Private2018 July quartetSubscriberbohemia511356
PublicQuintetsSubscribercenerentola2514
PublicOctetSubscriberAanatol1391
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberScottishGeek1771
PrivateHippopotamus defence TournamentSubscribersallen1659
PublicOctetSubscriberSci Fi West1314
PublicQuartetsSubscriberDaanv1293
PrivateBang Average August OctetSubscriberbohemia511356
Private2018 Welcome Kewpie to the clubSubscriberscwymstr1058
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberhellpudding2106
Private2018 August Roy Keane birthdaySubscriberRaampje x1224
PrivateAugust Round RobinDonationLuck1395
PublicOctetSubscribersettl1053
PublicOctetSubscribergumbie1311
Private2018 August octetSubscriberLegendOfEd1100
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1924
PublicOctetSubscriberwanderm1312
PublicOctetSubscribergumbie1311
PublicOctetSubscriberyrddraig1901
Private2018 September octetSubscribernorfolk and good1426
Private2018 September octetSubscribertejus1340
Private2018 September octet 2Subscriberbohemia511356
Private2018 September octet 2SubscriberStevieB1444
Private2018 September octet 3SubscriberRudySA1110
PublicOctetSubscribersabinus1099
PublicOctetSubscriberbramble1388
PublicOctetSubscriberluizandre1733
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1732
PrivateBenko, Nescafe Frappe AttackSubscriberBigDoggProblem1924
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberbttnpshrx1342
PublicOctetSubscriberGlackentino21224
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberjb701488
PublicOctetDonationMulder1313
Private2018 October octetSubscribernehezugy1079
PrivateScandinavian (centre counter) defence TournamentSubscribertommyk1404
PrivateSicilian defence TournamentSubscriberRODbr1357
PrivateKing's pawn Opening TournamentSubscriberjustplaychess1415
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1514
PrivateFall maxSubscriberkirbythecat1662
PublicOctetSubscriberOrkette1382
PublicOctetSubscriberDJG31555
PublicOctetSubscriberAd Parnassum1382
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1732
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribersettl1053
PrivateKing's pawn game TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1924
PrivateMieses Opening TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1924
PrivateKing's pawn game TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1924
Private2018 October quick one 2Subscriberalan holman1261
PrivateDanish gambit TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1514
PrivateSculpting with NorfolkDonationLuck1395
PublicSprint SplitDonationQuirine1863
PublicOctetStandard memberDutchchess1612
PublicQuintetsSubscriberdurienb2024
PublicMini DuelSubscribervorgod1460
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscribermasterfosse1417
PrivateEdinburgh's RevengeSubscriberBigDoggProblem1924
PublicOctetSubscriberJohn yoder1384
PublicOctetSubscriberBenjamin Barker1721
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1732
Private2018 October quick 5Subscribertaipei52001314
Private2018 October quick 2SubscriberTathagatas1093
PublicHalloween Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberelricho1444
PublicHalloween Hardcore Mini DuelSubscriberBrrr1786
PublicOctetSubscriberelricho1444
PublicOctetSubscriberczewiske1423
PublicOctetSubscriberBrrr1786
PublicOctetSubscriberbvinci2223
Private2018 November octet 3Subscriberkoops1096
PrivateKing's Gambit AcceptedSubscriberPaul Leggett2036
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberoyyo1731
PublicSprint QuartetsSubscribermarleysghost1773
PublicOctetSubscriberdurienb2024
PublicGrand Split One SevenSubscriberNN Cheap2184
PublicHardcore OctetSubscribercawsddyn1304
PrivateChristmasSubscriberMAN O WAR1863
PrivateHendrix RocksSubscriberSculptorBloke1515
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberAdamowl1803
PublicOctetSubscriberbdh1911515
PublicOctetSubscriberSpiritBreaker1771
PublicOctetSubscriberdurienb2024
PrivateBenko half-acceptedSubscriberBigDoggProblem1924
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberAdamowl1803
PublicGrand Split One SevenSubscriberkrugerand1712
PublicOctetSubscribernistel1572
PublicOctetSubscriberbvinci2223
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2184
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberBuddydog161160
PublicHardcore OctetDonationMulder1313
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberMctayto1085
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberstillropey1557
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberMaalvi1573
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberjeremy reid1689
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberfunkydunky712035
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberRetnacsong1889
PublicXmas Hardcore OctetSubscriberthe7tidlys1432
PublicXmas Hardcore OctetSubscribertexasnurse1414
PublicXmas Hardcore OctetSubscriberPauline Calf1514
PublicXmas Hardcore OctetSubscriberNN Cheap2184
PrivateTetrarch # 04SubscriberRomie Dread1645
PrivateTetrarch # 10SubscriberZorroTheFox1521
PrivateZorro goes for fiveSubscriberZorroTheFox1521
PrivateTexas Nurse goes for fiveSubscriberRomie Dread1645
PrivateTetrarch # 13SubscriberZorroTheFox1521
PublicLong Haul SplitSubscriberwizardschess1870
Private2016 June Emancipation DaySubscriberkingdog1284
PrivateTOD Marathon 3 2017SubscriberTenacitiz1531
PrivateRainbow ClassicSubscriberCharlie6701484
PublicQuintetsSubscriberZonaGrad2256
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscribergilaadm1561
PublicGrouped RandomSubscribercenerentola2514
Private2018 January longer timeSubscriberlaurence c1149
PrivateThe Shape of Water ClassicSubscriberBaronVonChickenpants1188
Private2018 February welcome BaronVonChickenpants to clubSubscriberFransie1271
PrivateQueen's pawn Charlick (Englund) gambit TournamentSubscriberMAN O WAR1863
PublicBanded DuelSubscriberodoodsdudes1398
Private2018 March Mariah Carey birthdaySubscriberbohemia511356
PrivateBring out your dead!SubscriberSculptorBloke1515
Private2018 April triadsSubscriberlaurence c1149
PublicMini DuelSubscriberroma451512
PublicMini DuelSubscriberasimov1557
PublicBanded ThreesomesSubscriberkingcolemk1271
PrivateJust your every day tournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1645
PublicMini DuelSubscriberQUAGMYR2252
PublicQuartetsSubscribersvincent1198
Private2018 July Diana Princess of Wales birthdaySubscriberTimzsn1169
PrivateHippopotamus defence TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1645
PrivateReti King's Indian attack, French variation TournamentSubscriberRomie Dread1645
PrivateLuck 14 daySubscriberkirbythecat1662
PrivateModern defence TournamentSubscriberMitchapolooza1499
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscriberQUAGMYR2252
PublicMini DuelSubscriberRDM1316
PrivateMilner Barry gambitSubscriberBigDoggProblem1924
PrivateSlower mo oneSubscriberRomie Dread1645
Private2018 September octet 2Standard memberPhilokalia1126
PrivateKing's gambit accepted TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1924
PrivateEnglish Anglo-Dutch defense TournamentDonationLuck1395
PrivateAlapin's Opening TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1514
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberOutback1265
PrivateShe's not my mother, Todd!Subscribernorfolk and good1426
PublicLong Haul DuelSubscriberBassman571472
PublicQuintetsSubscriberDougG1574
PrivateA path! A path!SubscriberZorroTheFox1521
PrivateReti Lisitsin gambit deferred TournamentSubscriberZorroTheFox1521
Private2018 triadsSubscriberspartangreek1116
PrivateRyder GambitSubscriberSculptorBloke1515
PrivateScandinavian defence TournamentSubscriberBigDoggProblem1924
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscribersperzman1377
PrivateHalloween miniSubscriberBigDoggProblem1924
PublicOctetSubscriberGeeky1367
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberspats1698
PrivateAdvanced TrainingSubscriberbohemia511356
PublicLong Haul QuartetsSubscriberGinoblack1719
PublicDuelStandard membercaissad42394
PublicDuelSubscribercenerentola2514
PublicQuartetsSubscriberrferrara1538
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberDerPolitzei1199
Private2017 December Emperor’s Birthday JapanSubscribernehezugy1079
Private2018 Alan Rickman birthdaySubscriberTerryh71206
PrivatePion van Oranje CupSubscriberwim b1608
Private2018 March Zhou Enlai birthdaySubscriberSadAntAlphaViking951
PublicMini DuelStandard memberHabatake1525
PublicMini DuelSubscriberYEAH BOY1191
PublicMini DuelSubscriberpmoffitt1357
PublicQuintetsSubscriberPeanutsbySchulz1569
Privatemolasses in maySubscriberbob581653
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberKing Arthur of Winch1365
PublicSprint DuelStandard memberDutchchess1612
PublicSprint DuelSubscriberkrugerand1712
PublicMini DuelSubscriberspartangreek1116
Private2018 May Queen Victoria birthdaySubscriberscwymstr1058
PublicRobatsch (Modern) defenceSubscriberdurienb2024
PublicQuartetsSubscriberDobralov1589
PublicQuartetsSubscribersoni1484
PublicSplit Seven SevenSubscribercenerentola2514
PublicMini DuelSubscribermodit blanc1467
Private2018 July triads 3Subscriberbohemia511356
PublicOctetSubscriberhjcpa1128
PrivateFried Liver AttackSubscriberRomie Dread1645
PublicMini DuelSubscriberkoops1096
Private2018 triadsSubscriberEkke1059
PrivateQueen's pawn Keres defence TournamentSubscribergoodwill1564
PublicMini DuelSubscriberjimbishop1222471298
PublicOctetSubscriberAttilaTheHorn1732
PrivateBang Average Sept 2018 OctetSubscriberbohemia511356
Private2018 September octetSubscriberSadAntAlphaViking951
PublicMini DuelSubscribersoni1484
PrivateAlekhine's defence TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1514
PublicHardcore Mini DuelSubscriberspartangreek1116
PrivateScotch Opening TournamentSubscriberfelldancer1514
PublicOctetSubscriberluizandre1733
PublicSprint SplitSubscriberMick Mol2035
PublicHardcore GrandSubscribergreenpawn341952
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberGeeky1367
PublicColle-Zukertort Thematic OctetSubscriberCoach Pat1639
Private2018 October quick one 4Subscriberscwymstr1058
PublicOctetSubscribersixty651419
PublicHardcore Mini DuelStandard memberAntoine1344
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2184
PrivateMUTI open octet fastSubscriberBenjamin Barker1721
PublicHardcore GrandSubscriberNN Cheap2184
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberspartangreek1116
PublicHardcore OctetStandard memberAntoine1344
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberM Ceillier1618
PublicHardcore OctetSubscriberBrrr1786
Private2018 November quick one 2Subscriberscwymstr1058
PublicOctetSubscriberLizard King1550
Private4 x 4 December 2018Subscribernorfolk and good1426
Private6 play 6 high-speed Dec 18DonationLuck1395
PrivateTetrarch # 02SubscriberZorroTheFox1521
PrivateTetrarch 03Subscribernorfolk and good1426
PrivateTetrarch # 05Subscribernorfolk and good1426

Public Tournaments won - top 30 players.

NameRatingTournaments won
Standard membercaissad42394217
Subscribercenerentola2514173
SubscriberAspasia2186153
Standard memberadim1781117
Standard memberatticus22217108
Subscriberlastpawnstanding1219102
Standard membermihai522335102
SubscriberGeorgie P1303100
SubscriberMctayto108594
Donationpeterh168884
SubscriberNN Cheap218472
Subscriberoldman55184471
SubscriberAttilaTheHorn173267
Subscriberjankrb211165
DonationQuirine186359
SubscriberBlanca168557
Standard memberPA82244654
Standard memberphani27185054
Standard memberItsYouThatIAdore166052
Subscribermasterfosse141752
Standard membercaoimho134851
SubscriberSwiss Toni175251
Standard memberPAWN RIOT227550
Standard memberjamjamjoe181649
Standard memberzawinul189648
Standard memberkes29189646
Standard membermarkingfox224345
Standard memberRookGrabber122445
Standard memberkingshill230643
Subscribergundel219042